Banco de la Provincia de Cordoba S.A.

Contact Information

Headquarters
San Jeronimo 166
Cordoba; Córdoba; Map
Postal Code: X5000AGD
Tel: +54-351-420-7200
Fax: +54-351-420-7561
Website: http://www.bancor.com.ar

Full name: Banco de la Provincia de Cordoba S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco de la Provincia de Córdoba (2004)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1101207
CUIT: 30999228565
Incorporation Date: 1873

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banco de la Provincia de Córdoba S.A. commenced its activity back in 1873 under the name Banco Provincial de Córdoba. The financial entity is a regional bank that develops its activity in the province of Cordoba. The bank’s services are available to both individual and corporate clients.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Provincia de Córdoba
99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 34,438,790
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Banco Central de la República Argentina, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Argentina

ARS | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Banco de la Provincia de Cordoba S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest