Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Juana Manso 999, Floor 5, Tower Norte
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1107CBS
Tel: +54-11-5352-
Fax: +54-11-5352-
Email: @lge.com
Website: http://www.lge.com

Full name: LG Electronics Argentina S.A.

Previous name(s): LG Electronics Argentina S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1106059
CUIT: 30707280480
Incorporation Date: 12-Jul-00

Main Activities

Main Activities: Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Electrical and Electronic Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Company Description

LG Electronics Argentina is the local subsidiary of LG Electronics. Its a large global company, of South Korean origin, of electronics and telecommunications with 72 subsidiaries around the world and more than 55 thousand employees. LG Electronics focusses in Digital TV, CD-RW, DVD, CD-ROM, DVD-ROM Drives, PCs, Monitors, Cellphones, Conventional TVs, Plasma Screen TVs and Washing Machines. LGE has as an objective to develope digital electronic products.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Competitors - Argentina

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest