Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Viamonte 1133, fl. 5, 6
Buenos Aires (City); Federal Capital; Map
Postal Code: C1053ABW
Tel: +54-11-4370-
Fax: +54-11-4370-
Website: http://www.sanantoniointernacional.com

Full name: San Antonio Internacional S.R.L.

Previous name(s): Pride International S.R.L. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1107283
CUIT: 30553613147
Incorporation Date: 26-Aug-60

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil and Gas Extraction

Main Products

Oil & Gas

Company Description

San Antonio Internacional S.R.L. is a leading company providing well services plus comprehensive drilling solutions and management in the oil and gas industry in Latin America. The company is a leader in the Latin American market by having the earth floating in teams biggest tower in the region. We currently have 51 rigs, 84 workover rigs, 47 pulling and 2 barge .

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President

Competitors - Argentina

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest