Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ulica Milana Tepica Broj 4 Str.
Banja Luka; Banja Luka; Map
Postal Code: 78000
Tel: (+387 51) 320
Fax: (+387 51) 221
Email: @nlbrazvojnabanka.com

Full name: Nlb Razvojna Banka a.d.

Previous name(s): Development Bank of Southeast Europe (2006)

Status: OTC traded
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1402057
IDB: 4400949970003
BA-MB: 1877402
ISIN: BA100VBBBRA1
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Bosnia-based NLB Razvojna banka AD began operations as a state-owned bank in 1998 under the name Razvojna Banka.
In August 2002, the Bosnian Serb government sold an 80% stake in Razvojna Banka to the Bank of Southeast Europe for KM 1.6 million and in September the same year the bank was renamed to Razvojna Banka Jugoistocne Evrope (Development Bank of Southeast Europe).
In August 2005, Slovenia's largest bank by assets, Nova Ljubljanska Banka (NLB), signed a deal to buy 92.3% in Razvojna Banka…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Nova Ljubljanska Banka D.D. Ljubljana (Slovenia)
99.85%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,186,339
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Banking Agency of FBIH, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Bosnia-Herzegovina

BAM | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest