Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
k.k. Albena District, Tsentralno Upravlenie, office 219
Balchik; Dobrich; Map
Postal Code: 9600
Tel: +359-2-951-
Fax: +359-2-951-
Email: @aih.bg
Website: http://www.aih.bg

Full name: Albena Invest - Holding AD (Албена Инвест - Холдинг АД)

Previous name(s): Privatisation Fund Albena Invest AD ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1403069
BULSTAT: 124044376
ISIN: BG1100046983
Incorporation Date: 21-Oct-96
Closing Date: 01-Nov-16

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Bulgarian investment company Albena Invest - Holding was set up in 1996 as a privatisation fund during the first wave of the mass sell-off process in the country. Around 130,000 Bulgarians entrusted their privatisation vouchers to the fund.
In 1998, the fund was transformed into a holding company and was listed on the Bulgarian Stock Exchange-Sofia. Albena Invest Holding's investments are focused on real estate, tourism, transportation and machine building.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.15
Volume 15,031
Turnover 142,043
Index
Market Bulgarian Stock Exchange
Ticker 5ALB
Market Cap Market Cap 50,336
52 Week High 9.50
52 Week Low 5.75
Price to Earnings (P/E) -32.2
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.28
Dividend Yield 0.21 (September 15, 2014)
Bookvalue 98,935
Enterprise Value 50,123
Quote updated on September 09, 2016
Note: data in BGN Thousands.

Key Executives

Executive Director and Member of the Management Board
More

Ownership Details

Albena Holding AD
41.99%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 84,255
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Financial Supervision Commission (FSC), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Bulgaria

BGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest