Bulstrad Vienna Insurance Group AD (Булстрад Виена Иншурънс Груп АД)

See companies similar to Bulstrad Vienna Insurance Group AD (Булстрад Виена Иншурънс Груп АД)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
5 Pozitano Sq.
Sofia; Sofia - city; Map
Postal Code: 1000
Tel: +359-2-985-
Fax: +359-2-985-
Email: @bulstrad.bg
Website: http://www.bulstrad.bg/

Full name: Bulstrad Vienna Insurance Group AD (Застрахователно Акционерно Дружество Булстрад Виена Иншурънс Груп АД)

Previous name(s): Bulstrad Insurance & Reinsurance Company (2009)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1403148
BULSTAT: 000694286
ISIN: BG1100015046
Incorporation Date: 17-Dec-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

Bulgarian general insurance company Bulstrad was established in 1961. The company is specialised in aviation, marine, cargo and property, motor insurance, construction risks insurance, personal and other insurance lines.
In 1994, the insurer launched a life insurance company called Bulstrad-Life. Another subsidiary - Bulstrad Services and Consulting was set up in 1998 to provide various services, including rent-a-car. In 2003, Bulstrad established a health insurance arm, which offers voluntary health…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 47.00
Volume 42
Turnover 1,974
Index
Market Bulgarian Stock Exchange
Ticker 4BI
Market Cap Market Cap 147,931
52 Week High 54.77
52 Week Low 28.90
Price to Earnings (P/E) -66.07
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.71
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 53,382
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on December 29, 2016
Note: data in BGN Thousands.

Key Executives

Executive Director and Member of the Management Board
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 255,761
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Financial Supervision Commission (FSC), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Bulgaria

BGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest