Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
161 Iztochna Tangenta Blvd.
Sofia; Sofia - city; Map
Postal Code: 1517
Tel: +359-2-917-, +359-2-917-
Fax: +359-2-402-, +359-2-402-
Email: @kavenorbico.bg
Website: http://kavenorbico.bg/

Full name: Orbico Bulgaria EOOD (Орбико България ЕООД)

Previous name(s): Kaven Orbico EOOD (2015)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2107012
BULSTAT: 131012382
Incorporation Date: 10-Dec-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Nondurable Goods

Company Description

Bulgaria's largest distribution company Orbico Bulgaria is part of Croatian trading company Orbico that set foot on the Bulgarian market in December 2002. Three months after entering the market, the Croatian firm – owned by businessman Branko Roglic - became an official distributor of Germany's Varta batteries and Croatia's lighting systems producer Eurolight. In March 2004, the company was renamed into Kaven-Orbico after the owner of local trading firm Kaven Iradis joined Orbico as a minority…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Manager

Ownership Details

Orbico d.o.o. (Croatia)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 99,146
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Daxy Bulgaria Ltd, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Bulgaria

BGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest