Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Km. 7 1/2 Carretera Antigua a Cochabamba S/n Ed. Ypfb Transporte Scz
Santa Cruz de la Sierra; Santa Cruz de la Sierra; Map
Tel: +591-2-244-
Fax: +591-2-244-
Website: http://www.ypfbtransporte.com

Full name: Ypfb Transporte S.A.

Previous name(s): Transredes-Transporte de Hidrocarburos S.A. (2009)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2120454
BO-NIT: 1015481021
Incorporation Date: 27-Nov-96

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pipeline Transportation

Company Description

YPFB Transporte S.A. is a subsidiary of YPFB Corporation. It is primarily engaged in pipeline transportation of hydrocarbons from the extraction plants to the processing ones as well as to the export hubs. The company is owner and operator of the largest pipeline network of Bolivia. Initially, it was constituted in 1997 as Transredes S.A. and was nationalized in May of 2006.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 514.45
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index
Market Bolivian Stock Exchange
Ticker TRD
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 514.45
52 Week Low 275.00
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS) 21.92
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 11,753,362
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on June 30, 2008
Note: data in BOB Thousands.

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Ownership Details

Yacimientos Petroliferos Fiscales Bolivianos
98.56%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 15,052,194
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Autoridad de Supervision del Sistema Financiero (ASFI), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Bolivia

BOB | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest