Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av Mofarrej 971 1175 E 1215 Othao 135 U, Bairro Vl Leopoldina
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 05311-000
Tel: +55-11-3837-, +55-31-3079-
Email: @estadao.com.br

Full name: Acument Brasil Sistemas de Fixacao S.A.

Previous name(s): Mapri - Textron do Brasil S.A. ()
Brazaço Mapri Inds Metalúrgicas S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1142559
CGC: 61526836
CNPJ: 61526836/0001-19
Incorporation Date: 28-Dec-72

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Parts and Accessories Manufacturing.

Company Description

The Acument Brasil Sistemas de Fixacao is an American multinational with plants around the world. Operates in the screws manufacture, nuts and other fasteners, with strong performance in the automotive market.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2010: Exports USD 1.20 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(1.20)

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Outros
88.21%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 142,914
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Austin Asis, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest