Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Antonio Vaccaro, 130 - Joao Wincler
Xanxere; Santa Catarina; Map
Postal Code: 89820-000
Tel: +55 49 3433-2089/080049
Email: @monsanto.com
Website: http://www.agroeste.com.br

Full name: Agroeste Sementes S.A.

Previous name(s): Agropecuária Oeste Ltda Agroeste ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1140747
CGC: 82831504
CNPJ: 82831504/0001-18
Incorporation Date: 16-Sep-71

Main Activities

Main Activities: Crop Production

Main Products

Cereal Crops.

Company Description

Agropecuaria Oeste (Agroeste) was opened in 1971. The company operates in cereal crops. Agroeste invests in research and genetic development of maize hybrids, with research centers in Xanxerê / SC and Campo Verde / MT. In September 2007 Agroeste Sementes S.A. is acquired by Monsanto now controls 100% of the share capital of the company.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2008
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest