Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek, 1455 - 9 Andar - Vila Nova Conceicao
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 04543-011
Email: ri@arteris.com.br
Website: http://www.arteris.com.br

Full name: Arteris S.A.

Previous name(s): Obrascon Huarte Lain Brasil S.A. (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2063661
CGC: 02919555
CNPJ: 02919555/0001-67
Incorporation Date: 24-Nov-98

Main Activities

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Truck Transportation | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Arteris S.A., the new name of Obrascon Huarte Lain Brazil, is the holding company of OHL Brazil, second largest company in the sector of road concessions in Brazil in gross revenues and administered km. The company owns nine dealerships that operates in the administration of highways that are located on major routes in the economy, the states of São Paulo, Santa Catarina, Parana, Minas Gerais and Rio de Janeiro, which represents approximately 22% of highways under concession in Brazil.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 10.01
Volume 14,200
Turnover 142,142
Index    Broad Brasil Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker ARTR3
Market Cap Market Cap 3,447,889
52 Week High 10.05
52 Week Low 9.16
P/E 23.09
EPS 0.43
Dividend Yield 0.23 (December 12, 2013)
Bookvalue -6,382,203
Enterprise Value 9,345,763
Quote updated on June 16, 2016
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Partícipes en Brasil S.L., Unipersonal (Spain)
69.26%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 10,705,372
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Arteris S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest