Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Itapolis, 85, Vl. Ibar
Poa; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 08559-450
Tel: +55-11-4634-; +55-4634-
Website: http://www.aunde.com.br

Full name: Aunde Brasil S.A.

Previous name(s): Coplatex Ind. e Com. S.A. ()
Coplatex Ind Com S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1145561
CGC: 48131296
CNPJ: 48131296/0001-06
Incorporation Date: January 17, 1977

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Mills

Main Products

Textiles for vehicles upholstery and polyurethane foams.

Company Description

Headquartered in Poa - SP, Brazil, Aunde was opened in 1977. The company operates in weaving yarns artificial and synthetic fibers, thus producing textiles for many different uses such as upholstery for cars, buses and trucks. The company also has a division that produces polyurethane foams.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports Thousands
Import connections ('000)

United Kingdom
Indonesia
Ireland
Netherlands
Austria
Belgium
Taiwan
South Korea
Portugal
Turkey
Japan
Finland
Germany
China
Sweden
Luxembourg
Argentina
India
Italy
Poland
Switzerland
Mexico
Czech Republic
Vietnam
United States
France
2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

China
Uruguay
Colombia
Paraguay
Belgium
Argentina
Poland
Mexico
South Korea
South Africa
Peru
Thailand
United States
Spain

Key Executives

President

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 187,214
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest