Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Indianopolis, 3096, Planalto Paulista
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 4062003
Email: @gmfinancial.com
Website: http://www.chevroletsf.com

Full name: Banco Gmac S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco General Motors S.A. (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2363487
CGC: 59274605
CNPJ: 59274605/0001-13
Incorporation Date: 06-Apr-70

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

GMAC Bank is a commercial bank that manages the financial services offered to the Network of Dealers Chevrolet and GMB, giving effective support to their trade policies. It belongs to General Motors Acceptance Corporation (GMAC) since 2005, but was working in accordance with international group statemant since 2001.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

CEO
More

Ownership Details

General Motors Acceptance Corporation
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 14,182,850
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest