Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Jornalista Roberto Marinho, 85, 3 And., Bairro Brooklin Novo
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 04576-010
Tel: +55-11-5504-, +55-11-5504-
Website: http://www.bancotoyota.com.br

Full name: Banco Toyota do Brasil S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco Toyota do Brasil S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1141963
CGC: 02977348
CNPJ: 02977348/0001-69
Incorporation Date: 08-Sep-87

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Banco Toyota do Brasil is part of the Toyota Financial Services Corporation, which is a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Toyota Motor Corporation, a company founded in 1937, and which has become one of the biggest vehicles manufacturer of the world, acting in more than 30 countries. Banco Toyota do Brasil began operations in 1999 with the objective to promote and support the sales of the Toyota brand in Brazil, working with the CDC product - Consumer Direct Credit to individuals and corporations.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Toyota Financial Services Corporation (Japan)
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,420,661
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest