Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Antonieta Altenfelder, 705, Jardim Santa Antonie.
Marilia; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 17512-130
Tel: 55 14 3408
Email: @bel.com.br
Website: http://www.bel.com.br

Full name: Zd Alimentos S.A.

Previous name(s): Bel S.A. ()
Bel Prods Alimentícios Ltda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1142128
CGC: 56073307
CNPJ: 56073307/0001-77
Incorporation Date: 23-Jul-86

Main Activities

Main Activities: Chocolate and Confectionery Manufacturing from Cacao Beans

Main Products

Chocolates Manufacturing.

Company Description

Headquartered in Marilia - SP, the company was founded in 1986. ZD Alimentos S.A. operates in the food, specifically making filled chocolates and other related products. The company has a plant located in the countryside of the State of Sao Paulo.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2010: Exports USD 4.80 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(4.80)

Key Executives

CEO

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 171,609
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest