Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
R Do Rocio 423, Conjuntos 306 E 307, Vila Olimpia
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 4552000
Tel: +55 34 3852, 34 3852, 34 3838, 11 3045
Email: @impernell.com.br

Full name: Irmaos Bretas , Filhos e CIA Ltda

Previous name(s): Irmãos Bretas Filhos & Cia Ltda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1149766
CGC: 24444127
CNPJ: 24444127/0001-68
Incorporation Date: 12-Jul-73

Main Activities

Main Activities: Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Supermarket.

Company Description

Supermercados Bretas is the largest chain of supermarkets and hypermarkets in the state of Minas Gerais. The retail chain is among the 20 largest supermarket in the country, according to the ranking of Abras (Brazilian Association of Supermarkets).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Competitors - Brazil

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest