Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Feliciano Cirne, 220, , Bairro Jaguaribe
Joao Pessoa; Paraiba; Map
Postal Code: 58015-570
Tel: +55-83-3218-, +55-83-3218-
Website: http://www.cagepa.pb.gov.br

Full name: Companhia de Aguas e Esgotos da Paraiba

Previous name(s): Sanecap ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1143641
CGC: 09123654
CNPJ: 09123654/0001-87
Incorporation Date: 03-Apr-14

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

Company Description

Founded in December 30, 1966, the Cagepa is responsible for water supply in more than 180 municipalities of Paraiba, and responsible for sewage in other 22. The company is public and is headquartered in the Brazilian state of Paraiba.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

CEO

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest