Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Engenheiros Reboucas, 1376 - Reboucas
Curitiba; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 80215-900
Tel: +55 41 3330-, +55 41 3330-
Fax: +55 41 3333-
Email: @sanepar.com.br
Website: http://www.sanepar.com.br

Full name: Cia. De Saneamento Do Parana - Sanepar

Previous name(s): Cia. de Água e Esgoto do Paraná - Agepar ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1144947
CGC: 76484013
CNPJ: 76484013/0001-45
ISIN: BRSAPRACNOR9
Incorporation Date: 23-Jan-63

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

Company Description

Sanepar is the company of sanitation of the State of Paraná, providing services of water supply treated in 344 cities and 275 districts or localities. It takes care of 8,5 million people with water treated.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 12.65
Volume 10,609,500
Turnover 133,149,225
Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker SAPR4
Market Cap Market Cap 4,248,167
52 Week High 12.96
52 Week Low 2.59
Price to Earnings (P/E) 14.53
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.92
Dividend Yield 0.01 (June 23, 2016)
Bookvalue -2,581,293
Enterprise Value 6,420,378
Quote updated on January 19, 2017
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Governo do Estado do ParanÁ
29.9455%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 8,974,110
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest