Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Fazenda Agua Quente S/n, Zonal Rural.
Rio Quente; Goias; Map
Postal Code: 75695-000
Tel: 55 64 452
Email: @rioquenteresorts.com.
Website: http://www.rioquenteresorts.com.br

Full name: CIA Thermas do Rio Quente

Previous name(s): Thermas Rio Quente,Companhia Thermas do Rio Quente,Pousada do Rio Quente,Cia Thermas Rio Quente ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1144379
CGC: 01540533
CNPJ: 01540533/0001-29
Incorporation Date: 09-May-14

Main Activities

Main Activities: Accommodation

Main Products

Accommodation For Tourism, The Leisure And Business.

Company Description

Headquartered in Rio Quente/GO, the Company Thermas Rio Quente opened in 1973. The company operates in the hospitality industry with Resorts, Hotels and Inns in Rio Quente in Goiás, a popular destination for tourists due to hotel infrastructure and for being with Caldas Novas/GO, the world's largest hydrothermal resort.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Rio Quente Empreendimentos
52.91%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 676,417
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Brasil Central Agency - Goias Government, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest