Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida das Nacoes Unidas, 8501, Pinheiros
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 01415-000
Tel: +55 (11) 3017-
Email: @construcap.com.br
Website: http://www.construcap.com.br

Full name: Construcap Ccps Engenharia e Comercio S.A.

Previous name(s): Construcap Ccps Eng Com S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1145262
CGC: 61584223
CNPJ: 61584223/0001-38
Incorporation Date: August 18, 1944

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings

Company Description

The Construcap calls itself one of ten largest construction companies in Brazil. His career began in 1944, backed the continued development of processes and technological innovations along with the constant concern with social responsibility and respect for the environment.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

CEO

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,204,621
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest