Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida 24 de Outubro, 59, Area Industrial
Medianeira; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 85884-000
Tel: +55 (45) 3264-8800 / (45) 3264-
Email: @lar.ind.br
Website: http://www.lar.ind.br

Full name: Cooperativa Agroindustrial Lar

Previous name(s): Coop Agrop Três Fronteiras Ltda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1145420
CGC: 77752293
CNPJ: 77752293/0001-98
Incorporation Date: 31-Oct-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

Main Products

Agricultural Products

Company Description

Founded in 1964 by a group of farmers, it is one of the most solid Cooperatives in Brazil. Its area of action is centered on the far western region of Parana, operating in 12 municipalities. It has received 14 units of agricultural products, with the industrialization of soybean, cassava, frozen vegetables, poultry and 13 points of sale of inputs and supermarkets which are also carried out administrative activities.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

CEO

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,735,242
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Serasa Experian, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest