Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
R Henrique Ubel 1244, Bairro
Teutonia; Rio Grande do Sul; Map
Postal Code: 95890-000
Tel: +55-51-3762-, +55-54-3261-

Full name: Cooperativa Languiru Ltda

Previous name(s): Coop Reg Agrop Languiru Ltda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1145472
CGC: 89774160
CNPJ: 89774160/0001-00
Incorporation Date: 15-Sep-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Animal Slaughtering and Processing | Dairy Product (except Frozen) Manufacturing

Main Products

Poultry.

Company Description

Established in 1955 in Teutonia - RS, Languiru invest in market of birds and swines. The marks Languiru, Frigosul, Westfalia and Senfter are commercialized. Recently, with the partnership of Italian group Senfter AG, a society was formed: Suinos dos Alpes Alimentos. Languiru still acts in the segment of milk and derivatives with the products of mark MIMI.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Export-Import

2010: Exports USD 45.80 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(45.80)

Key Executives

Director

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2007
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest