Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Osvaldo Julio Werlang 2050, Centro
Espumoso; Rio Grande do Sul; Map
Postal Code: 99400-000
Tel: +55 54 3383, 3383
Fax: +55 54 3383-
Email: @cotriel.com.br ; marcia.jank@cotriel.com.br
Website: http://www.cotriel.com.br

Full name: Cooperativa Triticola de Espumoso Ltda.

Previous name(s): Coop Trit Espumoso Ltda ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1145486
CGC: 89677595
CNPJ: 89677595/0001-28
Incorporation Date: 30-Sep-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

Main Products

Agricultural Raw Materials

Company Description

Cotriel has in its structure, twelve units of processing and storage of grains scattered in the towns of Espumoso, Alto Alegre, Campos Borges, Salto, Jacui, Estrela Velha, Arroio do Tigre, Sobradinho, Pardo and Pantano Grande, capable of 276 thousand tons of products. During its career, has also established an extensive retail network, to meet associates and customers with a variety of products and ease the negotiations.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 199,330
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Serasa Experian, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest