Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Dr. Gastao Vidigal, 2001, Vl. Leopoldina
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 05314-000
Tel: +55-11-3643-; +55-3643-
Website: http://www.procompusa.com

Full name: Procomp Amazonia Industria Eletronica Ltda.

Previous name(s): Procomp Com. Serviços Ltda. (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2605579
CGC: 54083035
CNPJ: 54083035/0001-60
Incorporation Date: 13-Feb-85

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Operates In Manufacture Of Computer Equipment.

Company Description

Procomp was founded in 1985 to produce systems for banking automation. The company sells software and computers for business automation and election. In 1998, the group won the bidding from the Ministry of Education to provide 30 000 computers to schools. In the same year, Procomp was responsible for manufacturing, installation and maintenance of 160 000 electronic voting machines. The company serves 2 300 municipalities in the country. Since 1999, is controlled by the U.S. group Diebold.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2010: Exports USD 10.80 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(10.80)

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 721,228
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Austin Asis, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest