Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Ministro Gabriel Passos, 360, Guabirotuba.
Curitiba; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 81520-900
Tel: 55 41 371
Email: @electrolux.com.
Website: http://www.electrolux.com.br

Full name: Electrolux do Brasil S.A.

Previous name(s): Refrigeração Paraná S.A. ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1146520
CGC: 76487032
CNPJ: 76487032/0001-25
ISIN: BRREPAACNOR9
Incorporation Date: 11-Aug-49

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electrical Equipment, Appliance, and Component Manufacturing | Household Appliance Manufacturing

Main Products

Home appliances

Company Description

Electrolux is one of the largest home appliances manufacturer. In Brazil, Electrolux is present since 1926 producing refrigerators, freezers, washing machines, dryers, microwaves, vacuum cleaners, air conditioners and many others. Also manufactures and sells gardening and forest products with the Husqvarna brand. Electrolux is a company of the Investor Group AB, a Swedish multinational headquartered in Stockholm, that also holds interests in companies such as AstraZeneca, Scania, Ericsson, Atlas Copco, ABB,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2010: Exports USD 54.90 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(54.90)

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Aktiebolaget Electrolux (Sweden)
92.85%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,192,974
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: Official Press of the State of Paraná, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest