Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Alameda Santos, 466,4 Andar - Parte, Cerqueira Cesar
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 1418000
Email: @bancoalfa.com.br
Website: http://www.alfanet.com.br

Full name: Financeira Alfa S.A.- C.F.I

Previous name(s): Cia Real de Investimento - Cfi ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1147621
CGC: 17167412
CNPJ: 17167412/0001-13
ISIN: BRCRIVACNOR4
Incorporation Date: 11-Feb-54

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Started in 1954 named Transamerica S.A., the Financeira Alfa - C.F.I S.A. today serves a lot of segments, including the car market, tourism, major retail groups, services, funding for employees of large companies, among others.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 4.00
Volume 100
Turnover 400
Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker CRIV3
Market Cap Market Cap 235,134
52 Week High 4.00
52 Week Low 2.48
Price to Earnings (P/E) 10.3
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.39
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 816,102
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 05, 2017
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Corumbal Participações e Administração Ltda
25.092%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,251,383
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest