Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av Cruzeiro Do Sul 1800 Sl 100 A Term Rod Tiete, Bairro Caninde
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 02030-000
Tel: +55-12-2136-, +55-62-4008-
Email: @ig.com.br

Full name: Transportadora Itapemirim S.A.

Previous name(s): Pensatur Penedo S.A. Turismo Transportes Ind e Com (1984)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1156008
CGC: 33271511
CNPJ: 33271511/0001-05
Incorporation Date: 15-Jul-68

Main Activities

Main Activities: Truck Transportation | Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Company Description

Headquartered in Guarulhos, Sao Paulo state, Brazil, Transportadora Itapemirim was opened in 1968. The company operates in road freight transport. It also operates in other business segments such as mining, agriculture, restaurants, hotels, tourism, car dealerships, insurance, among other sectors.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Other

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest