Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Oscar Freire N 1119 e 1121 - N/a - Cerqueira Cesar
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 01426-001
Tel: +55 11 2149-
Fax: +55 11 2149-
Email: @restoque.com.br
Website: http://www.lelis.com.br

Full name: Restoque Comercio E Confeccoes De Roupas S.A.

Previous name(s): Le Lis Blanc Deux Co. e Con. de Roup.s.a ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2399899
CGC: 49669856
CNPJ: 49669856/0001-43
ISIN: BRLLISACNOR4
Incorporation Date: 19-Apr-82

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Founded in 1982 and controlled by Fundo Artesia, Restoque Comercio e Confeccoes de Roupas S.A., former Le Lis Blanc is one of the leading retailers of the clothing and fashion accessories sector for high standard women in Brazil, according to the Search Sense Envirosell. Its customers primarily women with high purchasing power in ages between 20 and 55 years, seeking for products that follows international trends. The company develops a broad line of products for different occasions, including articles of…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 4.60
Volume 43,800
Turnover 202,575
Index    Broad Brasil Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker LLIS3
Market Cap Market Cap 1,658,348
52 Week High 5.00
52 Week Low 3.02
Price to Earnings (P/E) -26.9
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.18
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -209,300
Enterprise Value 2,315,906
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Key Executives

Member of Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Marcelo Faria de Lima
24.1672%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,083,983
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest