Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
R Jose Hauer 872 Ae Ebt 72, Bairro Boqueirao
Curitiba; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 81730400
Tel: +55-11-3838; +55-11-3838; +55-11-3838
Email: @terra.com.br

Full name: Leo Madeiras, Maquinas & Ferragens Ltda

Previous name(s): Leo S.A. Madeiras E Ferragens ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1150480
CGC: 61069373
CNPJ: 61069373/0001-03
Incorporation Date: 07-Jul-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers

Main Products

Operates In Retail Hardware, Lumber And Building Materials.

Company Description

Leo Madeiras was founded in 1943 by Mr. Leo Lowenstein in a small shop on the Gasometer Street in the Sao Paulo neighborhood of Bras. From 1969 on a much larger and better facility, Leo Woods begins its evolution, growing until the present day. From its original premises of 180 m² and 2 employees, the company became the largest distributor of supplies for woodworking and furniture industry, offering the largest stock and variety (more than 15,000 items) and currently has 28 shops, a modern distribution…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Director

Competitors - Brazil

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2004
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest