Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Das Nacoes Unidas, 14.261 - 29 Andar - Brooklin
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 4578000
Tel: +55-11-5111-; +55 5111-

Full name: Mapfre Vida S.A.

Previous name(s): Vera Cruz Vida Previdência S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1156662
CGC: 54484753
CNPJ: 54484753/0001-49
Incorporation Date: 29-May-85

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Company Description

Company headquartered in Sao Paulo, Mapfre Vera Cruz Vida e PrevidEncia S.A. operates in the insurance and related activities. The company offers various types of insurance for physical and juridical persons such as: Life, Pension, accident, auto insurance and residential.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 M02C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,362,332
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: SUSEP - Superintendence of Private Insurance, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest