Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua. Dr. Herculano C.De Souza, 555
Cacador; Santa Catarina; Map
Postal Code: 89500-000
Tel: +55 49 3561, 3561, 3561
Fax: +55 49 3561
Email: @reunidas.com.br
Website: http://www.reunidas.com.br

Full name: Reunidas S.A Transportes Coletivos

Previous name(s): Reunidas S.A. Transportes Coletivos ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1153652
CGC: 83054395
CNPJ: 83054395/0001-32
Incorporation Date: 16-Feb-70

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Company Description

Headquartered in Cacador - SC, Reunidas Transportes Coletivos was opened in 1970. The company is engaged in collective passenger transport by road, with fixed route, intercity, interstate and internationally.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Servino Caramori Filho
20.6%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 637,333
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: DIOESC - State of Santa Catarina Official Press and Publishing Department, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest