Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av Colombo 199, Bairro Vl Nova
Maringa; Parana; Map
Postal Code: 87045-000
Tel: +55-44-4009-
Email: @rivesa.gruporibeiro.com.br

Full name: Ribeiro Veiculos S.A.

Previous name(s): Rivesa Ribeiro Veículos S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1153780
CGC: 75642256
CNPJ: 75642256/0001-00
Incorporation Date: 29-Jul-81

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers

Main Products

Trade Of Motor Vehicles.

Company Description

Corporate Headquarters, Rivesa - Maringá opened in 1981, was the first Volvo dealership of the Group Ribeiro. For years representing the Swedish brand, today Rivesa is one of the largest and strongest Volvo dealerships in Brazil, selling cars and trucks.

More

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Grupo Ribeiro S.A.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 106,720
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of Paraná, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest