Rodrimar S.A. Transportes

Contact Information

Headquarters
Alameda Santos, 1000 - Cj. 31 3 Andar
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 01418-902
Tel: +55 11 253 0444
Fax: +55 11 253 0444
Website: http://www.rodrimar.com.br

Full name: Rodrimar S.A. Transportes Equipamentos Industriais e Armazens Gerais

Previous name(s): Rodrimar S.A. Transp Equips Inds Arms Ger ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1153835
CGC: 52223427
CNPJ: 52223427/0001-52
Incorporation Date: 28-Jan-83

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Transportation | Warehousing and Storage

Company Description

Rodrimar Trasnportes de Equipamentos e Armazens was the first company in the Group Rodrimar. Founded in 1944 by brothers Manuel Rodriguez and Nilo Rodrigues, Rodrimar specializes in providing services in foreign trade and developed alongside the growth of the Port of Santos, the largest of America America.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 253,415
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Austin Asis, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Rodrimar S.A. Transportes Equipamentos Industriais e Armazens Gerais. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest