Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Mutinga, 4105 - Pirituba
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 05110-000
Tel: +55 11 3909
Website: http://www.scopus.com.br

Full name: Proxxi Tecnologia Ltda.

Previous name(s): Scopus Tecnologia S.A. ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1154378
CGC: 47379565
CNPJ: 47379565/0001-95
Incorporation Date: 27-Oct-75

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design and Related Services

Company Description

Scopus Tecnologia comes to current market needs in Information Technology, acting from the support in hardware and software to manage the entire IT infrastructure. It was founded in 1975 by students from the Polytechnic School of Sao Paulo, passing through the years from the development of video terminals to the management of data and IT solutions.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Director

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2006
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest