Sociedade Comercial e Importadora Hermes S.A.

See companies similar to Sociedade Comercial e Importadora Hermes S.A.»

Contact Information

Headquarters
R Victor Civita 77 Bl 1 Sl 20 Ed 6, Bairro Jacarepagua
Rio de Janeiro; Rio de Janeiro; Map
Postal Code: 22775-044
Tel: +55-21-3198-7033
Email: joserochinha@hermes.com.br

Full name: Sociedade Comercial e Importadora Hermes S.A.

Previous name(s): Sociedade Coml. Importadora Hermes S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1154889
CGC: 33068883
CNPJ: 33068883/0001-20
Incorporation Date: 14-Jun-73

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronic Shopping and Mail-Order Houses

Main Products

E-Commerce.

Company Description

Headquartered in Rio de Janeiro, Purchase Easy opened in 1973. The company is part of Hermes S.A., which calls itself the largest distance selling in Latin America. It focuses on the most in terms of logistics and customer service. The Comprafacil.com is an e-commerce site, specializing in online retail.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Cia Brasileira Hermes de Participacoes e Investimentos

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 875,008
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Sociedade Comercial e Importadora Hermes S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest