Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Bento de Andrade - 638 - Jardim Paulista
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 04503-001
Tel: +55 11 3199-
Fax: +55 11 3199
Email: @duxxi.com.br

Full name: Duxxi Imobiliaria S.A

Previous name(s): Metropolis Empreendimentos Imobiliarios S.A. (2013)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 3250987
CGC: 10382341
CNPJ: 10382341/0001-22
Incorporation Date: 10-Sep-08

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate and Rental and Leasing

Company Description

Duxxi Imobiliaria S.A., founded in 2008, has as main focus of his business venture real estate commercial buildings. Provides property management services and is the intermediary in the purchase and sale of buildings. Calls itself one of the largest real estate companies.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors

Ownership Details

Metropolis Capital Markets Gmbh
79.9768%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,918
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest