Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Monsenhor Antonio Pepe, 94
Sao Paulo; Sao Paulo; Map
Postal Code: 04357-900
Tel: +55 011 558
Fax: +55 011 581
Website: http://www.tamjatos.com.br

Full name: Tam Aviacao Executiva e Taxi Aereo S.A.

Previous name(s): Tam - Táxi Aéreo Marília S.A. ()
Tam - Taxi Aereo Marilia S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3112032
CGC: 52045457
CNPJ: 52045457/0001-16
Incorporation Date: 04-Jul-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Air Transportation

Main Products

Aircraft Trade, Chartering and Management.

Company Description

TAM Aviação Executiva is a business division of TAM S/A responsible for representing the commercial aircraft manufacturer Cessna and its division of helicopters, Bell Helicopter, marketing its products in the country. The company also provides aircraft charter services for executives, in addition to maintenance and management of private aircraft.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Rolim Adolfo Amaro
85.97%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 93,725
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Official Press of the State of São Paulo, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest