Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
R Da Gloria 178 Parte, Bairro Gloria
Rio de Janeiro; Rio de Janeiro; Map
Postal Code: 20241-180
Tel: +55-21-2139-, +55-22-2772-
Email: @hotmail.com

Full name: Technip Brasil - Engenharia, Instalacoes e Apoio M

Previous name(s): Utc Projetos E Consultoria S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1156537
CGC: 68915891
CNPJ: 68915891/0001-40
Incorporation Date: 06-Oct-92

Main Activities

Main Activities: Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Main Products

Engineering Services.

Company Description

Headquartered in Rio de Janeiro - RJ, Technip Brasil - Engenharia, Instalacoes e Apoio Maritimo was opened in 1992. The company provides engineering services. Technip offers technological solutions for field development in deep waters offshore and onshore processing plants, and ships with integrated installation of submarine pipelines.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Partner

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2006
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest