Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Rua Paulo Kuehnrich, 68 - Itoupava Norte
Blumenau; Santa Catarina; Map
Postal Code: 89052-900
Email: @teka.com.br
Website: http://www.teka.com.br

Full name: Teka Tecelagem Kuehnrich Sa -Em Recuperacao Judicial

Previous name(s): Tecelagem Kuehnrich S.A. ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Under Legal Investigation
EMISid: 1155584
CGC: 82636986
CNPJ: 82636986/0001-55
ISIN: BRTEKAACNOR6
Incorporation Date: 06-Apr-35

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Product Mills

Main Products

Textile Industry.

Company Description

Founded in 1926 by Paul Fritz Kuehnrich in the city of Blumenau, state of Santa Catarina, Teka is leading bedding and bath manufacturer in Latin America having four manufacturing units: Blumenau, Indaial, Arthur Nogueira and Itapira. The entire line of bedding and bath is produced within the norms of environmental protection having Teka International German ecological certification "Öko-Tex Standard 100."

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 6.05
Volume 100
Turnover 605
Index
Market São Paulo Stock Exchange
Ticker TEKA3
Market Cap Market Cap 101,589
52 Week High 9.00
52 Week Low 0.0900
Price to Earnings (P/E) -2.33
Earnings per Share (EPS) -2.59
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -1,175,411
Enterprise Value 465,683
Quote updated on December 23, 2016
Note: data in BRL Thousands.

Export-Import

2010: Exports USD 21.90 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(21.90)

Key Executives

Chairman of Board of Directors and CEO
More

Ownership Details

Monte Claro ParticipaÇÕes e ServiÇos S.A.
37.45%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 907,192
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: CVM - Securities and Exchange Commission, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Brazil

BRL | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest