Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Tenderini 127
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 8320232
Tel: +56-2-2577-
Email: @planvital.cl
Website: http://www.planvital.cl

Full name: Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Planvital S.A.

Previous name(s): Administradora de Fondos de Pensiones Magister S.A. (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160024
CL-RUT: 98001200K
ISIN: CL0000000068
Incorporation Date: 16-Feb-99

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pension Funds

Company Description

AFP Planvital is a Chilean pension fund manager dedicated to investment and collection of contributions of its members, the management of individual capitalization accounts and providing life and disability insurance as well as retirement products to supplement pensions. The company, based in Santiago, began operating in 1981 under the name AFP Magister. It has merged with AFP Futuro (1996), AFP Qualitas (1998) and encourages Provides AFP (2001), combined with AFP Plantival operations in 2004 and took the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.20
Volume 0
Turnover 0
Index
Market Bolsa Electrónica de Valores
Ticker PLANVITAL
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 2.20
52 Week Low 2.20
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 19, 2006
Note: data in Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Asesorias e Inversiones Los Olmos S.A.
86.11%
More

Competitors - Chile

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest