Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
5630 Andres Bello Str., fl.10
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7550611
Tel: +56-2-2599-
Website: https://www.rutamaipo.cl/

Full name: Ruta del Maipo Sociedad Concesionaria S.A

Previous name(s): Autopista Del Maipo Concesionaria S.A. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160097
CL-RUT: 968752308
Incorporation Date: 30-Oct-98

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Company Description

Ruta del Maipo SA Concessionaire is responsible for the highway concession called "ConcesiĆ³n Internacional Ruta 5 Tramo Santiago Talca y Acceso Sur a Santiago" (Autopista del Maipo), which has a length of about 237 kilometers, comprising 190 km of Route 5 South, South access to Santiago and the by - Pass Rancagua. It also makes transportation of products of different types between the Metropolitan Region and the different ports in the south.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Intervial Chile S.A.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,121,849,136
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest