Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Costanera Sur 2730, Floor 22
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Tel: +56-22587-
Email: @btgpactual.cl
Website: http://www.btgpactual.cl/

Full name: BTG Pactual Chile S.A. Administradora General De Fondos

Previous name(s): Celfin Capital S.A. Administradora General De Fondos (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160206
CL-RUT: 969662507
Incorporation Date: 10-Jul-01

Main Activities

Main Activities: Funds, Trusts, and Other Financial Vehicles

Company Description

Created in 1988, Celfin Capital is dedicated to the fund management and investment. Serving both individuals and companies offering investments in Chile and abroad. Currently, it`s merging with BTG-Pactual, which would increase the range Celfin investment in Brazil.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

BTG Pactual Chile SpA
99.98%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 13,501,348
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest