Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Vitacura 2736, Floor 10
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Tel: +56-22280-
Fax: +56-22234-
Website: http://www.enap.cl

Full name: Empresa Nacional de Petroleo

Previous name(s): Empresa Nacional del Petroleo ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160478
CL-RUT: 926040006
Incorporation Date: 04-Oct-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil and Gas Extraction | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Petroleum Refineries

Main Products

Oil & Gas

Company Description

Empresa Nacional del Petroleo (ENAP) is a company engaged in the exploration, production and marketing of hydrocarbon products ant their derivatives. ENAP conducts activities in the upstream (exploration and production of crude oil and natural gas), downstream (refining, logistics and marketing of fuels, and other products derived from crude oil), and services related to the oil & gas industry as well as transportation, logistics and storage of fuels. Therefore, it constitutes a business network with…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 5,843,247
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest