Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Encomenderos No. 113
Las Condes; Metropolitana; Map
Postal Code: 7550178
Tel: +56-2-2212-
Fax: +56-2-2422-
Email: @hdi.cl
Website: http://www.hdi.cl

Full name: Hdi Seguros S.A.

Previous name(s): ISE Chile Compañía de Seguros Generales S.A. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160727
CL-RUT: 965349405
Incorporation Date: 22-Aug-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Main Products

Insurance, services

Company Description

HDI Seguros, formerly ISE Chile is a company that belongs to HDI- Gerling International Holding. The private Chilean company offers auto, home and personal insurance.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

General Manager

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 53,692,673
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest