Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Presidente Kennedy 5454, Floor 6, Office 602
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Tel: +56-22580-
Website: http://www.invermar.cl

Full name: Invermar S.A.

Previous name(s): Invertec Pesquera Mar de Chiloe S.A. (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2030947
CL-RUT: 797979902
ISIN: CL0000001439
Incorporation Date: 12-Apr-88

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fishing, Hunting and Trapping | Food Manufacturing

Main Products

salmon

Company Description

Invermar S.A. has over 50 years experience in the development, production and processing of salmon-based products, which would be for the final consumer. It focuses on massive distribution channels such as supermarkets, restaurants and hotels. Salmon company focused on the production of two species: Salar and Coho. T

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 99.00
Volume 8,940
Turnover 885,060
Index    CHILE 65
Market Electronic Stock Exchange
Ticker INVERMAR
Market Cap Market Cap 33,472,542
52 Week High 99.00
52 Week Low 48.50
Price to Earnings (P/E) 4.58
Earnings per Share (EPS) 24.96
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 97,501,746
Enterprise Value 27,064,556
Quote updated on April 20, 2017
Note: data in CLP Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Alimentos Marinos S.A.
82.73%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 259,436
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest