Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Blvd. Suecia 211
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Tel: +56 2 252
Fax: +56 2 659
Website: http://www.cruzblanca.cl

Full name: Isapre Cruz Blanca S.A.

Previous name(s): Aetna Salud (1999)
ING Salud Isapre S.A. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1160651
CL-RUT: 965014500
Incorporation Date: 21-Jan-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Health Care and Social Assistance
Secondary Activities: Hospitals

Company Description

Private company of the health sector. Born in 1981, this company was acquire by the Aetna group, and was renamed as Aetna Salud. After some merges and aquisitions, the company was reborn under it's old name: Cruz Blanca. Nowadays it has a market share of 21.3%. The following is the new legal company CRUZ BLANCA SALUD S.A.

More

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2006
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest