Mutualidad de Carabineros

Contact Information

Headquarters
Paseo Bulnes 157
Santiago; Metropolitana; Map
Tel: +56 2 698 7086

Full name: Mutualidad de Carabineros

Previous name(s): (1980)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1160833
CL-RUT: 990240000
Incorporation Date: 12-Dec-17

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

Mutualidad de Carabineros is a non-profit insurer that mainly focuses on selling mandatory life insurance policies to the country's police force.

More

Key Executives

Vice President of the Board Directors
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q1
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 253,133,074
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Valores y Seguros, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Chile

CLP | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Mutualidad de Carabineros. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest