Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
13 Bldg. Hi-New Tech. Dev. Pk. Nangang Dt. Harbin
Harbin; Heilongjiang; Map
Postal Code: 150066
Tel: 86-451-8652
Fax: 86-451-8650
Email: @263.net.cn
Website: http://www.daae.com.cn

Full name: Harbin Dongan Auto Engine Co., Ltd. (哈尔滨东安汽车动力股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1739072
ISIN: CNE000000XJ9
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

MiniAutomobile Engines,Accessories,Other Income

Company Description

The company is the largest mini-vehicle engine production enterprises in China. The main businesses include mini-car engines, transmissions, components and related products development, production and sales and after-sale service. Main products are small cars engine (engine displacement in 2 liters). The company has developed a dozen of engines with own intellectual property right. The production and sales of auto engines have been ranking top for years. Major customers include Hafei Motor, Jilin Light…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 10.44
Volume 6,159,130
Turnover 63,900,974
Index    SSE Composite Index
Market Shanghai Stock Exchange
Ticker 600178
Market Cap Market Cap 4,921,152
52 Week High 14.45
52 Week Low 7.89
Price to Earnings (P/E) 62.65
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.17
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,738,055
Enterprise Value 4,969,316
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in CNY Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Supervisory Board
More

Ownership Details

China Changan Automobile Group Co.,Ltd.
54.51%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,211,644
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - China

CNY | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest