Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co.,Ltd. (内蒙古鄂尔多斯资源股份有限公司)

See companies similar to Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co.,Ltd. (内蒙古鄂尔多斯资源股份有限公司)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
1 Qingfang Street Hantai Dongsheng District Ordos Inner Mongolia
Erdos; Inner Mongolia; Map
Postal Code: 017000
Tel: 86-477-854;86-477-854
Fax: 86-477-853,86-477-852,86-477-852
Email: @chinaerdos.com;lill@chinaerdos.com
Website: http://www.chinaerdos.com

Full name: Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co.,Ltd. (内蒙古鄂尔多斯资源股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1735813
ISIN: CNE0000017T6
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Textile Mills | Apparel Manufacturing

Main Products

Wool, Woolen Clothes.

Company Description

Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Resources Co., Ltd is a cashmere joint processing enterprise. Their main products are dehaired cashmere, cashmere yarn, cashmere sweater, cashmere coat series, velvet and cashmere blended fashion series with more than 50 categories and complete products. The company was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in inner mongolia, China.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.72
Volume 1,729,990
Turnover 16,616,554
Index    上证综合指数
Market 上海证券交易所
Ticker 600295
Market Cap Market Cap 6,362,340
52 Week High 12.01
52 Week Low 6.91
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11.32
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.47
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 5,985,382
Enterprise Value 30,619,705
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in CNY Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Inner Mongolia Eerduosi Cashmere Group Ltd.
40.7%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 45,320,497
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - China

CNY | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest