Jiangsu Zhongnan Construction Group Co., Ltd. (江苏中南建设集团股份有限公司)

See companies similar to Jiangsu Zhongnan Construction Group Co., Ltd. (江苏中南建设集团股份有限公司)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
E 6F Zhongnan Bldg. Changle T. Haimen Jiangsu
Shanghai; Shanghai; Map
Postal Code: 226124
Tel: 86-513-6870
Fax: 86-513-6870
Email: @zhongnangroup.cn
Website: http://www.zhongnanconstruction.cn

Full name: Jiangsu Zhongnan Construction Group Co., Ltd. (江苏中南建设集团股份有限公司)

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1737675
ISIN: CNE0000011P7
Incorporation Date: 1998

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Real Estate

Main Products

Construction Engineering,Real Estates,Other Income,Others

Company Description

The company is a modern enterprise group with diversified and integrated business scopes of housing construction, wall decoration, municipal gardens, steel structure construction, business services, real estate, cartoons film and television. Its housing construction, general contracting, municipal infrastructure construction contracting, building decoration engineering contracting, curtain wall engineering, steel structure engineering contracting are all with Grade A qualifications. It also has Grade A…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.68
Volume 63,073,450
Turnover 610,866,363
Index    SZSE 300 Price Index
Market Shenzhen Stock Exchange
Ticker 961
Market Cap Market Cap 35,910,756
52 Week High 10.95
52 Week Low 4.77
Price to Earnings (P/E) 81.34
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.38
Dividend Yield 0.04 (August 10, 2016)
Bookvalue 8,473,100
Enterprise Value 57,620,877
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in CNY Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

中南城市建设投资有限公司
70.92%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 108,112,098
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: VSAT Financial Information, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - China

CNY | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest